Find a Meeting


 This is a list of Nar-Anon Family Group Meetings within the Eastern PA Region. Our meeting list is continually being updated. It is ordered by day. county and time so please scroll to see the meetings in your area. If you can not find a meeting nearby or are interested in starting a meeting, call our helpline 1-855-NAR-ANON (627-2666). For meetings all over the World, click here to be redirected to the World Service Office's meeting locator.
Meeting Location Key: 
A All are welcome
O Open to friends and families of addicts.  
NS Non-Smoking  
CF Child Friendly  
HA Handicapped Accessible
N (Narateen) - Youth and Facilitators only

Updated: January 30, 2015
  • Tip! - Bookmark this web page in your cell phone for quick reference!
  • A current "Meeting List" can be downloaded from bottom of this page.
  • Note: "(map)" - Nar-Anon is not affiliated with the map site service company.
 MONDAY Time County Group Location
Monday
 6:30
 PM
(New Time)
 Adams
--------------
 GettysburgFreedom Valley Worship Center
3185 York Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325 (map)  
A, NS
 Monday
  7:00
  PM
  Dauphin
 
--------------
  Harrisburg Holy Name of Jesus School - Library
 6190 Allentown Rd
 Harrisburg, PA 17701  (map)
 Monday 7:00
 PM
 Lycoming
--------------
 WilliamsportNewberry Church of Christ
822 Diamond Street
Williamsport, PA 17701  (map)
 Monday

 7:30
 PM
 Monroe
--------------
 StroudsburgSaint John's Evangelical Lutheran Church
9 North Ninth Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360  (map)  
O, NS, CF, HA
 Monday

 7:00
 PM
Beginner's Mtg.
 7:30
 PM
Step Mtg.
 8:30
 PM

NA Mtg.
 Montgomery
--------------
 Bryn Mawr
Church of the Redeemer
230 Pennswood Road
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010  (map)  
O, NS

[Enter from New Gulf & Pennswood Roads intersection. Follow driveway past the church to the Parish House.]
 Monday

 8:30
 PM
 Montgomery
--------------
 Bryn Mawr
Church of the Redeemer
230 Pennswood Road
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010  (map)  
O, NS

[Enter from New Gulf & Pennswood Road intersection. Follow driveway past the church to the Parish House.]
 Monday 7:15
 PM 
Beginner's Mtg
 7:30
 PM
New Location
as of 3/2/15
  Montgomery
---------------
  Jenkintown Church of Our Savior Episcopal Church
 Homestead Hall Common Room
 821 Homestead Rd. (off of Old York Rd.)
 Jenkintown, PA 19046
  (map)

 O, NS, HA
 Monday


 7:30
 PM
 Northampton
---------------
 BethlehemSaint Luke's Hospital
Priscilla Payne-Hurd Education Center
801 Ostrum St., Room  113
Bethlehem, PA 18015  (map)  
C, NS, CF, HA

[Enter parking lot at Ostrum Street & N. Bishop Thorpe Street.]
 Monday

 7:30
 PM
 Philadelphia
---------------
 West PhiladelphiaBelmont Hospital Outpatient Center
4200 Monument Road (Ford & Monument)
Philadelphia, PA 19131  (map)  
O, NS

[Meeting is in the Levittes Outpatient Care Center on Ford Road. For a map of the Belmont Center, click here.]
 Monday 7:30
 PM
 York
---------------
 York
St. Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church
839 West Market St.
York, PA 17401  (map)

[Rooms 208/209, 2nd floor left off elevator.]
O, NS, HA
 Monday 9:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

 TUESDAY Time County Group Location
 Tuesday  7:00
  PM
  Berks
 
--------------


 Fleetwood Fleetwood Bible Church
 2847 Moselem Springs Rd. (Route 662)
 Fleetwood, PA 18940  (map)
 Tuesday

 7:30
 PM

 Bucks
---------------
 BedminsterDeep Run Mennonite Church West
1008 Deep Run Road
Perkasie, PA 18944   (map)
A, NS, HA
 Tuesday

 7:30
 PM
 Bucks
---------------
 NewtownCrossing Community Church
80 Lower Silver Lake Road
Newtown, PA 18940  (map)
O, NS
 Tuesday

 7:00
 PM
 Delaware
---------------
 AstonSaint Timothy Lutheran Church
534 Lamp Post Lane
Aston, PA 19014  (map)  
O, NS, HA

[Corner of Market St (RTE 452) & Duttons Mill Rd.]
 Tuesday 7:30
 PM
 Lancaster
---------------
 LancasterFirst United Methodist Church of Lancaster
29 E. Walnut St.
Lancaster, PA 17602  (map)

[Conference Rm 2nd Floor.]
A, NS
 Tuesday

 7:30
 PM
 Montgomery
---------------
 LansdaleFirst Baptist Church
700 N. Broad Street
Lansdale, PA 19446  (map)

[Entrance at back door, under canopy.]
O, NS
 Tuesday

 7:00
 PM
 Philadelphia
---------------
 Torresdale

Aria Torresdale Campus 
Red Lion and Knights Rd. 
Philadelphia, PA 19114  (map)

[In the Mansion House Conference Room]
O, NS
 Tuesday 6:00
 PM
 Tioga
 
--------------
 Blossburg

  First United Methodist Church
 108 N. Williamson Rd.
 Blossburg, PA 18940  (map)
 Tuesday 9:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting 
 www.naranon.com/forum

 WEDNESDAY Time County Group Location
 Wednesday         1:00
 PM                
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum
 Wednesday

 7:30
 PM
 Bucks
---------------
 CroydonSaint Thomas Aquinas Church
601 Bristol Pike (Rte 13)
Croydon, PA 19021  (map)  
O, NS, HA
 Wednesday

10:00
AM
 Delaware
---------------
 EddystoneSaint Rose of Lima Church
1901 Chester Pike
Eddystone, PA 19022  (map)

[Enter parking lot from Old Bullens Lane & Chester Pk. next to medical center. Meeting in church basement.]
O, NS, HA
 Wednesday
 6:00
 PM
 Bucks
 
---------------
 Doylestown Summit Behavioral Health    
 702 Hyde Park
 Doylestown, PA 18902  (map)
 A, NS, HA
 Wednesday

 7:00
 PM
 Lycoming
---------------
 Montoursville
Greenview Alliance Church
1955 Warrensville Road
Montoursville, PA 17754  (map)  
O, NS, HA
 Wednesday


 7:30
 PM
 Montgomery
---------------
 Plymouth MeetingChurch on the Mall at
Plymouth Meeting Mall
500 W. Germantown Pike
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462  (map)  
O
, NS, CF, HA
 Wednesday

 7:30
 PM
 Northampton
---------------
 NazarethHoly Cross Lutheran Church
696 Johnson Road - off Rte 946
Nazareth, PA 18064  (map)
 Wednesday


 8:00
 PM
 Philadelphia
---------------
 SomertonSomerton United Methodist Church
13073 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116  (map)  
O, NS, CF
 Wednesday         7:00
 PM        
 State of Delaware Claymont Holy Rosary Church
 3200 Philadelphia Pike
 Claymont, DE 19703  (map)
 O, NS, CF, HA
 Wednesday 9:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

 THURSDAY Time County Group Location
Thursday 7:00
 PM
 Columbia
---------------
 BloomsburgAGAPE Center
19 E. Seventh Street
Bloomsburg, PA 19460  (map)
 Thursday


 7:00
 PM
 Chester
---------------
 PhoenixvilleSaint John's Lutheran Church
355 Saint Johns Circle
Phoenixville, PA 19460  (map)  
O, NS, HA
 Thursday 7:00
 PM
 Delaware
 
  -------------
  NorwoodUnited Methodist Church
 315 Chester Pike
 Norwood, PA 19074 (map)

[Side entrance.]
 A, NS, HA
 Thursday

 7:00
 PM
 8:30
 PM
Beginners'
Mtg.


 Lehigh
--------------
 AllentownAsbury United Methodist Church
1533 Springhouse Rd., Room 108
Allentown, PA 18104  (map)

[Park, enter in rear lower level.]
O, NS, CF, HA

 Thursday
 7:30
 PM
 Montgomery
---------------
 Willow GroveWillow Grove United Methodist Church
34 Old York Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090  (map)

[Corner of York & Church, across from
Comcast Building.  1st Floor, Fellowship Hall, enter from parking lot]
O, NS, HA
 Thursday 7:30
 PM
 Montgomery
 
--------------
 Willow Grove
 NARATEEN
 (For Ages 10 to 20.)
 Willow Grove United Methodist Church
 34 Old York Road
 Willow Grove, PA 19090  (map)

 [Corner of York & Church, across from
 Comcast Building.  1st Floor, Fellowship
 Hall, enter from parking lot]
 N, NS, HA
 Thursday 7:15
 PM
 (time change)
  Philadelphia
 
---------------
 Northeast Livengrin Foundation
 9140 Academy Rd
 Philadelphia, PA 19136  (map)
 Thursday

 7:00
 PM
 New Time
 Philadelphia
---------------
 South Philadelphia
 New Location as of
 1/22/15
Church of the Epiphany
1121 Jackson St
Philadelphia, PA 19145  (map)

[Parking 2nd lot, closer to 12th St. In basement of Rectory. Steps outside.]
O, NS
 Thursday 7:30
 PM
 York
---------------
 HanoverHanover First Church of God
600 Fairview Drive
Hanover, PA 17731  (map)  
O, NS, HA
 Thursday 7:00
 PM
  York
 
---------------
 Shrewsbury Grace Fellowship Church
 74 E. Forrest Avenue
 Shrewsbury, PA 17361 (map)
 Thursday 8:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

 FRIDAY Time County Group Location
Friday

 7:15
 PM
Beginners' Mtg
 8:00
 PM
NA Mtg.
 Bucks
-----------
 Langhorne
Scottsville United Methodist Church
2400 Brownsville Road
Langhorne, PA 19053  (map)
O, NS, HA
 Friday

 7:30
 PM
NA Mtg; Same time
 Delaware
-----------
 MediaGrace Bible Fellowship Church
723 S. Providence Road (Rte 252)
Wallingford, PA 19086  (map)

[2nd Floor, Room 204.]
A, NS
 Friday

 7:00
 PM
 Tioga
-----------
 WellsboroFirst Presbyterian Church of Wellsboro
130 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901  (map) 

[Lounge Room, 1st Floor, Norris Street entrance.]
A, NS, HA if notified in advance.
 Friday 9:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

SPECIAL NOTE:

On Saturday April 25th the Havertown Nar-Anon Family Group will be meeting in a different location. This location will be for one day only. The temporary meeting location for 4/25 is:

Unitarian Universalist Church of Delaware County
145 W. Rose Tree Rd. 
Media, PA  19063

At 4:00 pm.

The following week the meeting will revert back to its regular location and time at the Bethany Evangelical church in Havertown. 

 SATURDAY Time County Group Location
 Saturday 12:00
 PM
 Cumberland
 
--------------
 Lemoyne Grace United Methodist Church
 309 Herman Avenue
 Lemoyne, PA 17043  (map)
Saturday

 4:00
 PM
 Delaware
--------------
 Havertown
 See "Special Note"
Bethany Evangelical Presbyterian Church
5 N. Concord Avenue
Havertown, PA 19083  (map)

[Enter parking lot from N. Ormond Avenue at Township Line Road.]
O, NS
 Saturday 8:00
 PM
  Pike
 
--------------
 Hawley
 Hawley Methodist Church, 1st Floor
 315 Church St.
 Hawley, PA 18428  (map)
 Saturday 8:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

 SUNDAY Time County Group Location
 Sunday             7:00
 PM    
 Columbia
 
---------------
 Berwick Emmanuel Bible Chapel
 20 Kachinka Hollow Road
 Berwick, PA 18603 (map)

[Room F13, Downstairs.]
 Sunday

 7:00
 PM
 Berks
---------------
 Douglassville

St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church
548 Old Swede Rd. (Route 662)
Douglassville, PA 19518  (map)  
O, NS
 Sunday
 7:00
 PM
 Delaware
---------------
 NorwoodSaint Gabriel's Church Parish House
233 Mohawk Avenue
Norwood, PA 19074  (map)

[Thomas Room in basement. Enter from rear parking lot.]
NS, CF

 Sunday 7:00
 PM
  Montgomery
 
---------------
 Eagleville
 Eagleville Hospital in Admissions Bldg.
 100 Eagleville Rd.
 Eagleville, PA 19403  (map)
 Sunday 8:00
 PM
  On-line Forum Nar-Anon Support Forum Chat Meeting
 www.naranon.com/forum

Ċ
Region Chair,
Jan 30, 2015, 9:32 AM
Comments